College Directory

Diane Al Shihabi PhD

Director of Graduate Education

Leila Ammar Heredia

Associate Professor of Practice

Jennifer Anderson

Director of Enrollment Management and Marketing

Eric "Oz" Andren

Assistant Professor of Practice

Clare Andresen

Budget and Finance Specia;ost

Tiffany Atilano

Career Services Director

Anna Aversing

Associate Professor of Practice

Eric Badding

Associate Teaching Professor

Julia Badenhope

Professor

Andrew Ballard

Associate Professor of Practice

Amy Bannister

Assistant to the Dean

Carlton Basmajian PhD

Associate Professor

Bryce Bonnstetter

Undergraduate Student Recruiter

Alex Braidwood

Director of Graduate Education

Paul Bruski

Dorothy Maitland Miller Professor in Graphic Design

Donovan Bunn

Assistant Professor of Practice

Justin Burnham

Associate Professor of Practice

Nate Byro

Lecturer

Barbara Caldwell

Professor

Anson Call

Associate Professor

Cameron Campbell

Associate Professor

Bernard Canniffe

Associate Professor

Dan Carlisle BSEE

System Support Specialist

Roman Chikerinets

Associate Teaching Professor

Vyankatesh Chinchalker

Assistant Teaching Professor

Yongyeon Cho

Assistant Professor

Lieb Chol

Laptop Program Coordinator

Colton Clack

GIS Analyst

Clark Colby

Arts, Communication and Design Program Specialist

Rachel Connell

Gallery Coordinator

Malinda Cooper

Academic Advisor

Jason Cornaro

Assistant Professor of Practice

Anindita Das

Community Engagement Strategist

Biswa Das PhD

Extension Specialist

Johnny DiBlasi

Assistant Professor

Alexander Dill

Assistant Teaching Professor

Shelby Doyle AIA LEED AP

Stan G. Thurston Professor in Design Build

Jennifer Drinkwater

Community Art Specialist

Austin Dunn

Assistant Professor

Nathan Edwards

Associate Teaching Professor

April Eisman PhD

Associate Professor

Firat Erdim

Daniel J. Huberty Faculty Fellow

Pete Evans

Assistant Professor

Carol Faber

Associate Professor

Julius Finley

Assistant Teaching Professor

Lisa Fontaine

Associate Professor

Michael Ford

Associate Professor of Practice

Nathalie Frankowski

Design for Critical Futures Faculty Fellow

Cruz Garcia

Design for Critical Futures Faculty Fellow

Brian Gelder

Research Manager

Jiwnath Ghimire PhD

Assistant Professor

Andrew Gleeson

Associate Teaching Professor

Pete Goche

Professor of Practice

Kristen Greteman

Assistant Teaching Professor

Anne Grevstad-Nordbrock

Study Abroad Advisor

Carly Groninga

Student Services Specialist

Emily Guo

Assistant Teaching Professor

Gregg Hadish

GIS Analyst

Amy Harris

Associate Teaching Professor

Brooke Hartmann

Student Services Specialist II

Samantha Hirschman

Departmental Partner

Jen Hogan

Director of International Programs

Heidi Hohmann

Director of Graduate Education

Brent Holland

Associate Professor

Evan Hume

Assistant Professor

Bosuk Hur

Associate Professor of Practice

Raluca Iancu

Assistant Professor

Julie Irish PhD

Director of Undergraduate Education

Ayodele Iyanalu

Associate Teaching Professor

Mike Jackson

Associate Teaching Professor

Lauren Johnson

Communications Specialist

Brenda Jones

University Professor

Jena Jones

Departmental Partner

Kevin Kane PhD

Adjunct Assistant Professor

Hope Kepler

Departmental Partner

Igor Khalandovskiy

Assistant Professor of Practice

Trevor Kliever

Assistant Teaching Professor

Karolyn Knoll

Departmental Partner

Angela Koppes

Associate Professor of Practice

Rod Kruse

Professor of Practice

Vladimir Kulic PhD

David Lingle Faculty Fellow

Sarah Kyle PhD

Professor

Nora Ladjahasan

Assistant Scientist

Kevin Lair

Associate Teaching Professor

Davide Landi

Associate Teaching Professor

Ingrid Lilligren

Professor

Amy Logan

GIS Analyst

Patience Lueth

Chair, Honors Program

Dana Lynn

Assistant Professor of Practice

Mike Macri

Associate Professor of Practice

Jarael Madyun

Director of Multicultural Student Success

Paul Mankins

Professor of Practice

Jacob Martin

Associate Professor of Practice

Michael Martin

Associate Professor

Miriam Martincic

Assistant Teaching Professor

Seda McKilligan PhD

Professor

Neha Mehrotra

Associate Teaching Professor

Esmeralda Mendiola

Development Coordinator

Jeremy Miller

Academic Advisor

Michael Miller

Adjunct Assistant Professor

Emily Morgan PhD

Director of Graduate Education

Kristin Moses

Design Cafe, Food Service Coordinator II

Kimberly Moss

Director, Biological/Premedical Illustration Program

Joe Muench

Professor

Tiffany Nagel Spinner

Senior Director of Development

Karly Nelson

Academic Advisor

Tom Neppl

Professor of Practice

Daniel Neubauer

Associate Teaching Professor

Sandra Norvell

Research Coordinator

Consuelo Nuñez Ciuffa

Associate Professor of Practice

Megen O'Toole

Assistant Teaching Professor

Matthew Obbink

Associate Teaching Professor

Sandra Oberbroeckling

Project Manager

Joshua Obrecht

GIS Facility Manager

Brandon Olsen

Assistant Teaching Professor

Bruno Oro

Assistant Professor

Jamie Osmundson

Assistant Teaching Professor

Francis Owusu PhD

Professor

Wendy Parker

Assistant Teaching Professor

Teresa Paschke

Director of Undergraduate Education

Ulrike Passe

Professor

Adam Peters

HR Coordinator Juniper Team

Nicole Peterson

Associate Professor of Teaching

William Pettit

Lecturer

Lynette Pohlman

Associate Professor

Alenka Poplin PhD

Associate Professor

Andrea Quam

Associate Professor

Erin Quinn

Academic Advisor

Sandra Quintero

Assistant Teaching Professor

Michelle Rasmussen

Student Services and Programs Director

David Reid

Assistant Professor of Practice

Tina Rice

Assistant Teaching Professor

Luis Rico-Gutierrez

Professor

Julie Robison

Community and Economic Development Specialist

Carl Rogers

Associate Professor

Jane Rongerude PhD

Associate Professor

Dayon Royster

Architecture Fabrication Shop Supervisor

Grit Sadtler

Associate Teaching Professor

Heather Sauer

Director, Strategic Communications

Brent Schipper

Professor of Practice

Christopher Scott

Assistant Teaching Professor

Christopher J. Seeger

Extension Specialist

Anna Segner

Assistant Teaching Professor

Nicholas Senske

Associate Professor

Akshay Sharma

Associate Professor

Lisa Shen

Director of Budget & Finance

Dusty Smith

System Support Specialist

Douglas Spencer PhD

Director of Graduate Education

Mitchell Squire

Morrill Professor

Melissa Stenstrom

Graduate Student Recruiter

Julie Stevens

Associate Professor

Austin Stewart

Associate Professor

Gary Taylor JD; PhD

Faculty Success Advisor

Jeremy Thurlby

Model Shop Manager

Noemi Tihanyi

Administrative Assistant

Emily Tyndall

Academic Advisor

Olivia Valentine

Associate Professor

Mitchell Versteeg

Lab Manager

Barbara Walton

Associate Professor

Brian Warthen

Associate Professor of Practice

Alison Weidemann

Graphic Designer

Caroline Westort PhD

Equity Advisor

Andrea Wheeler PhD

Provost’s Faculty Fellow for Student Success

Rob Whitehead FAIA

Associate Professor

Chengde Wu PhD

Associate Professor

Aaron Yang

Assistant Professor

Bambi Yost

Associate Professor

Sarah Zenti

Assistant Professor

Li Zhang

Assistant Teaching Professor

Peter Zuroweste

Associate Professor of Practice


Emeritus Faculty

Roger Baer

Professor Emeritus

Bruce Bassler

Associate Professor Emeritus

Karen Bermann

Associate Professor Emerita

Tim Borich PhD

Associate Professor Emeritus

Lu Bro

Professor Emerita

Barbara Bruene

Associate Professor Emerita

Clare Cardinal-Pett

Associate Professor Emerita

Chiu-Shui Chan PhD

Professor Emeritus

Mark Chidister

Associate Professor Emeritus

C. Arthur Croyle

Associate Professor Emeritus

Paula Curran

Associate Professor Emerita

Dennis Dake

Professor Emeritus

Mira Engler PhD

Professor Emeritus

Katherine Gibbs

Associate Professor Emerita

William Grundmann

Associate Professor Emeritus

Robert Harvey

Professor Emeritus

Steven Herrnstadt

University Professor Emeritus

Gary Hightshoe

Professor Emeritus

Jamie Horwitz

Associate Professor Emerita

Stuart Huntington

Associate Professor Emeritus

Pamela Iasevoli

Assistant Professor Emerita

Sunghyun Kang

Professor Emeritus

April Katz

Morrill Professor Emerita

Jerry Knox

Associate Professor Emeritus

Ed Lehner

Associate Professor Emeritus

Fred Malven

Associate Professor Emeritus

John Maves

Assistant Professor Emeritus

Timothy McIlrath

Associate Professor Emeritus

Deb Pappenheimer

Associate Teaching Professor Emerita

Lynn Paxson PhD

University Professor Emerita

Nancy Polster

Associate Professor Emerita

Priscilla Sage

Associate Professor Emerita

Paul Shao

Professor Emeritus

Duane Shinn

Professor Emeritus

Nancy Thompson

Teaching Professor Emeritus

Cheri Ure

Associate Teaching Professor Emerita

Mimi Wagner

Associate Professor Emerita

Lois Warme

Associate Professor Emerita